Google    shc.edu.ph  
Alba, Carrasco Tops BED Batch 2009

Article/News by: MJTVeran (The Heartbeat Publication)
Date Posted: April 23, 2009


Two female Cordians excelled both their class as announced during the Basic Education Department (BED) graduation rites at the SHC Cultural & Sports Center, March 27 and 28.


Sophia Lynne C. Alba and Carmela Joyce A. Carrasco were the first honor and valedictorian of the Senior Kindergarten and Grade 10 batch respectively.


Furthermore, as the Senior Kiddies Moving Up Ceremony, March 27, signaled another step for the kindergarten to the coming school years ahead of them, proud parents and teachers were visibly seen on the occasion with smiles on their faces.


The following are the academic achievers and list of other special awards given to pupils who proved their intellectual, creative and spiritual prowess:



ACADEMIC ACHIEVERS
  • ALBA,Sophia Lynne C.
  • MERCADO,Carla G.
  • NESGUERRA,Ma. Trisha L.
  • GALLEGO,Carl Benedict L.
  • SAMONTE,Anissa Simone P.
  • DE LOS REYES,Joana Monica J.
  • INGENTE,Catherine Louise B.
  • HAO,Sebastian Carlos L.
  • FONTARUM,Mari Joshua G.
  • LAYDIA,Dion Francis R.
  • AMANTILLO,Renzo Angelo S.


SPECIAL AWARDS
    Best in Oral Communication
  • Alliah Mae E. Mendoza
  • Anissa Simone P. Samonte
  • Joanna Monica J. de los Reyes
  • Alain Julius Rafael V. Lamagna
    Best in Reading
  • Carla G. Mercado
  • Sophia Lynne C. Alba
  • Joanna Monica J. de los Reyes
  • Renzo Angelo S. Amantillo
    Best in Numbers
  • Ma. Trisha L. Esguerra
  • Mari Joshua G. Fontarum
  • Sofia Adrienne M. Principe
  • Carl Benedict L. Gallego
    Best in Christian Living
  • Carla G. Mercado
  • Sophia Lynne C. Alba
  • Jose Edgardo B. Tapic
  • Carl Benedic L. Gallego
    Best in Spelling
  • Sebastian Carlos L. Hao
  • Anissa Simone P. Samonte
  • Renzo Angelo S. Amantillo
  • Jose Edgardo B. Tapic
    Best in Writing
  • Franzel C. Daleon
  • Anthony S. Apolonio
  • Ayelah Marie M. Aranas
  • Paul Maverick Z. Quisao
    Best in Music
  • Mary Michael C. Boragay
  • Catherine Louise B. Ingente
  • Ray Matthew Vincent L. Jader
  • Nathaniel John A. Veluz
    Best in Performing Arts
  • Catherine Louise B. Ingente
  • Adrianne B. Lagustan
  • Eleaza S. Ramirez
  • Queenie V. Abracia
    Creativity Award
  • Joshua Kristoffer L. Zubieta
  • Reason L. Lopez
  • Stephanie Rae M. Panergo
  • Alliah Mae E. Mendoza
    Obedience Award
  • Arnul A. Nadado Jr.
  • Duane Louise A. Cruz
  • Neil Andrew B. Abad
  • Gerard Dominic L. Zoleta
    Punctuality Award
  • Keana R. Eulogio
  • Alain Julius Rafael V. Lamagna
  • Kyla Marie O. Manzano
  • Kent Howell D. Azas
    Most Active
  • Queenie V. Abracia
  • Xiang Fei D. Saret
  • Nicole Carmi B. Caparros
  • Trisha Marie G. Marino
    Most Disciplined
  • Nylzer R. Mendoza
  • Nathaniel John A. Veluz
  • Joseph Benedict S. Villamater
  • Kristine Jhed F. Abejar
    Most Neat
  • Edward Francis d. Del Rosario
  • Shielly Ann D. Marasigan
  • Jade Mariel R. Reyes
  • Carl Myer M. de la Torre
    Most Honest
  • Cicero Aldwin Q. Buρag
  • Julius Andre G. Dimalaluan
  • Alfred Jasper R. Navela
  • Grace Marielle P. Bandelaria
    Most Kind
  • Charlene C. San Juan
  • Franz Jerik G. Salamillas
  • Maria Yssabella B. Advincula
  • Abigail P. Tapia
    Most Diligent
  • Ma. Trisha L. Esguerra
  • Dion Francis Mari R. Laydia
  • Dennis John M. Goyma III
  • Julius Andre G. Dimalaluan
    Most Helpful
  • Ralph Andre’ L. Nadera
  • Ana Charina G. Isaac
  • Kristina Alyssa R. Acob
  • Eicel Gwyn L. Magsaysay

    Most Friendly
  • Angela Nielsa M. Tabernilla
  • Santina Leonora P. Hernandez
  • Kishi Louise Palanca
  • Karyl Ann Cricel C. Merle
    Most Industrious
  • Ritchie Emmanuoel R. de Villa
  • Christ Jade M. Andal
  • Kyle Samuel E. Aniρon
  • Karyl Meagan L. Quisao

Most Polite
  • Jose Julius Christopher L. Sia
  • Juan Miguel P. Fortuna
  • Felizze Beatrice R. Roces
  • Mary Bleseuir V. Sevilla

Active Twinklers
  • Kristine Jhed F. Abejar
  • Abigail P. Tapia
  • Milka Grace d. Linatoc
  • Nariko Aina Gabito
  • Leana Denise Maling
  • Maria Beatrice C. Bautista
  • Anne Jameela A. Solaybar
  • Anissa Simone P. Samonte
  • Sophia Lynne C. Alba
  • Nicole Carmi B. Caparros
  • Catherine Louise B. Ingente
  • Mary Michael C. Boragay
  • Althea Mae N. Javier
  • Sofia Adrianne M. Principe
  • Xiang Fei D. Saret
  • Fiona Trisha T. Tagulinao
  • Queenie V. Abracia
  • Mherwen Anne J. Guevarra
  • Santina Leonora P. Hernandez
  • Ana Charina G. Isaac
  • Diana Marie I. Labatete
  • Shielly Ann D. Marasigan
  • Karyl Maegan L. Quisao
  • Ragad Malany L. Mañarez
  • Carla G. Mercado
  • Ma. Trisha L. Esguerra
  • Vivien Rose A. Gloria
  • Ma. Kierstein Louisse S. Omambac


SHC President Sr. Fe G. Gedalanga, D.C. distributed the awards with Vice President for Academics, Research and Christian Formation (ARC) Josefina M. Parentela, Ed.D. Names of awardees were read by Mrs. Luzviminda G. Calzado, assistant principal for Lower BED.


Whereas, certificates were distributed by Sister Gedalanga with BED Principal Mrs. Wenifreda R. Frondoza. Names of graduates were read by their respective advisers; Ms. Rocell L. Mercado for SK-Holiness A.M., P.M. and Mrs. Lomer C. Manalo for SK-Love A.M., P.M.


Moreover, the 90th Commencement Exercises, March 28, opened with a baccalaureate mass with Fr. Francisco Nicolas Magnaye, C.M. as the main celebrant with Rev. Fr. Crizaldy Maaρo, BED Chaplain as co-celebrant.


While, the following are the awarded honor students and other awardees who were acknowledged for their exemplary performance:



ACADEMIC ACHIEVERS
  • Valedictorian --------------------
  • Salutatorian ---------------------
  • First Honorable Mention ------
  • Second Honorable Mention --
  • Third Honorable Mention -----
  • With Distinction ----------------

CARRASCO, Carmela Joyce A.
GAGAN, Gianne May R.
SALVATIERRA,Shalimae Denisse D.
ROCERO, Faye Margaret P.
PEΡAFLOR, Jan Xenus S.
FLORES, Arielle Megan A.
QUIJANO, Misty Noelle M.
UY, Jomari E.
ZABALLERO, Maria Lourdes D.
REYES, Czharina Grace P.


SPECIAL AWARDS
  • Gerry Roxas Leadership Award -
  • Manuel B. Villar Jr.
    Excellence Award -----------------
  • Insular Gold Eagle Award
  • Cong. Proceso Alcala
    Excellence Award -----------------
  • Outstanding GSP-Lucena
    City Council ------------------------
  • International Awardee
    in Stamp Collection
    (American Philatelic Society
    Stamp Exhibition, Texas, USA) -
  • Campus Leadership Award -----

  • Achiever in Sports ----------------
  • Achiever in Science ---------------
  • Recipient of RPV School of
    Music and Performing Arts’
    Medal in the Field of Singing ---
  • BED COMELEC Chairman --------
  • Youngster Magazine
    Nationwide Contest in
    Essay Writing
    First Place -------------------------

CARRASCO, Carmela Joyce A.

CARRASCO, Carmela Joyce A.
CARRASCO, Carmela Joyce A.

CARRASCO, Carmela Joyce A.

CHUA, Maria Aldjha C.



ALCALA, Alyssah Xeniah C.
SIMAN, Symon Dominic T.
LAGOS, Alessandra E.
ABANILLA, Migrelle C.
CARRASCO, Carmela Joyce A.


SEMILLA, Marie Jessty B.
CUEVAS, Louis Miguel A.



FLORES, Arielle Megan A.


RELIGIOUS CLUB AWARDS

Children of Mary Immaculate
Most Active Member
ROCERO, Faye Margaret P.

Active Members
  • AMAN, Jerica M.
  • ASIA, Michelle Carmela A.
  • BOLILAN, Claire Ann C.
  • CAMILA, Mary Joy F.
  • CABREROS, Mary Kay M.
  • CHUA, Maria Aldja C.
  • DE ROXAS, Angelyn A.
  • ELAURZA, Jerrica Marie M.
  • FLORES, Arielle Megan A.
  • GONZALEZ,Samira Diamilla M.
  • JOVELLANO, Mhel Rose G.

  • MONTEVERDE, Mary Joyce O.
  • NAVELA, Genieve Aline A.
  • OLEGA, Liana Mariz L.
  • RANIDO, Cassandra I.
  • REYES, Czharina Grace P.
  • REYES, Sharlie Mae A.
  • SANCHEZ, Diana Faye V.
  • SILVA, Patrick Nicko R.
  • VALDEAVILLA, Alexandra Bianca M.
  • VALDORIA, Mary Joyce Q.
  • VILLENA, Arisfranc James S.

  • Luisas Club
    Outstanding Member
    CARRASCO, Carmela Joyce A.

    Most Active Member
    LAGRAMA, Dayna Benna G.

    Active Members
    • BALMEO, Tanya Fe A.
    • CASAO, Harlene V.
    • CRUZADO, Danah Rose L.
    • DE RAMOS, Christa Ann J.
    • DIANCIN, Donna Genella A.
    • GAGAN, Gianne May R.
    • GONZALES, Fraicess Klare R.

  • LAGOS, Alessandra E.
  • MACARULAY, Myla T.
  • ORINDAY, Maries A.
  • PARAΡAL, Ma. Therese Angelie D.
  • RESURRECCION, Dinah Rose B.
  • SALVATIERRA, Shalimae Denisse D.
  • ZETA, Rosemarie C.

  • Knights of the Altar

    Active Members
    • ALCANCE, Jeffrey M.
    • CARIAGA, Roy Bien C.
    • ESCASA, Emil Jester M.

  • SAN PEDRO, Mark Kevin S.
  • VELASCO, Jose Christopher E.
  • VILLASEΡOR, Khyel Patrick G.


  • ACADEMIC CLUB AWARDS

    Math Club

    Most Active Member
    RANERA, Aila Pauline R.

    Active Members
    • ALINDOGAN, Jerson R.
    • ALGIRE, Loreen L.
    • BIBIT, Johanna E.
    • BRIONES, Mark John Kelvin P.
    • GONZALES, Fraicess Klare R.

  • NARCISE, Ma. Katherine May L.
  • PASTRANA, Joey T.
  • SANDOVAL, Al John Kiven S.
  • TURGO, Kaye Arianne C.

  • Social Studies Organization
    Active Member
    REYES, Czharina Grace P.


    English Enthusiasts and Speakers' Circle

    Most Active Member
    VILLASEΡOR, Khyel Patrick G.

    Active Members
    • ASIA, Michelle Carmela A.
    • BAYONA, Angela Marie C.
    • CARRASCO, Carmela Joyce A.
    • CUEVAS, Louis Miguel A.

  • MANGA, Carmela Estela Anca
  • QUIJANO, Misty Noelle M.
  • ZUΡIGA, Anabel O.

  • Science Club
    Most Active Member
    GAGAN, Gianne May R.

    Active Members
    • BURAC, Jan Rick G.
    • CARIAGA, Roy Bien C.
    • DE MESA, Katrin Inah A.
    • DIOMANO, Frances O.
    • ITLIONG, Angelica Marie I.

  • MALUYO, Danica Anne C.
  • PEΡAFLOR, Jan Xenus S.
  • ROCERO, Faye Margaret P.
  • SEMILLA, Marie Jessty B.
  • UY, Jomari E.


  • SPECIAL INTEREST CLUB

    Journalism
    Outstanding Member
    FLORES, Arielle Megan A.

    Most Active Member
    BAUTISTA, Mari Benna H.

    Active Members
    • BAYONA, Angela Marie C.
    • CARRASCO, Carmela Joyce A.
    • GAGAN, Ganne May R.

  • PASTRANA, Joey T.
  • SIMAN, Symon Dominic T.

  • Dance Troup

    Active Members
    • ELARDO, Cynclair Randan R.
    • SUBAAN, Mary Michelle V.

  • VALDEAVILLA, Alexandra Bianca M.

  • Chess Club

    Most Active Member
    ABANILLA, Migrelle C.


    Teatro
    Outstanding Member
    REYES, Czharina Grace P.

    Most Active Member
    BUTARDO, Trisha Marie D.

    Active Members
    • ALGIRE, Loreen L.
    • CUEVAS, Louis Miguel A.
    • ECO, Rhey Anne A.
    • INOJOSA, Cherry Joy L.
    • JOVELLANO, Mhel Rose G.

  • LAGRAMA, Dayna Benna G.
  • OLEGA, Liana Mariz L.
  • OLIVEROS, Ericca Therese E.
  • RODRIGUEZ, Angelyn O.
  • SANDOVAL, Al John Kiven S.

  • Saver Active Members
    • BOLILAN, Claire Ann C.
    • CABREROS, Mary Kay M.
    • CHUA, Maria Aldjha C.
    • DE MESA, Katrin Inah A
    • DIOMANO, Frances O.

  • HERNANDEZ, Karla A.
  • LEZARON, Ana Katrina S.
  • MERLE, Marion Joy A.
  • ROXAS, Geneva A.
  • TURGO, Kaye Ariane C.

  • Certificate of Participation in Panunuluyan 2008
    • ABES, Hannah Fatima S.
    • ABESAMIS,Ma.Erissa Rachelle P.
    • BALMES, Geneva Joyce R.
    • BIBIT, Johanna E.
    • CASTILLO, Christa Dhel T.
    • CRUZADO, Dannah Rose L.
    • DE JESUS, Daisy T.
    • DE LOS REYES, Cazilyn P.
    • DE MESA, Katrin Inah A.
    • DE ROXAS, Angelyn A.
    • EMPEO, Loralie D.
    • LUNA, Alfonso Fidel R.
    • MALUYO, Danica Anne C.

  • MAAΡO, Maica Mae M.
  • MARTINEZ,Marius Melquisedec B.
  • MOPERA, Christian Joseph T.
  • RODA, Regine Michaela Y.
  • SEMILLA, Marie Jessty B.
  • SEMILLA, Marie Jesstine B.
  • SEMILLA, Mary Jesscyrel B.
  • TURGO, Kaye Ariane C.
  • VALDORIA, Mary Joyce O.
  • VILLENA, Arisfranc James S.
  • ZABALLERO, Maria Lourdes Bernardine D.
  • ZAMORA, Simon Ivan M.

  • Choir

    Outstanding Member
    ABESAMIS, Ma. Erissa Rachelle P.

    Most Active Member
    SEMILLA, Marie Jessty B.

    Active Members
    • ABES, Hannah Fatima S.
    • BIBIT, Johanna E.
    • CARIAGA, Roy Bien C.
    • CRUZADO, Dannah Rose L.
    • DE MESA, Katrin Inah A.
    • DE ROXAS, Angelyn A.
    • DE JESUS, Daisy T.
    • EMPEO, Loralie D.
    • LUNA, Alfonso Fidel R.
    • MAAΡO, Maica Mae M.

  • MALUYO, Danica Anne C.
  • MARTINEZ, Marius Melquisedec B.
  • MOPERA, Christian Joseph T.
  • RODA, Regine Michaela Y.
  • SEMILLA, Marie Jesstine B.
  • SEMILLA, Mary Jesscyrel B.
  • TURGO, Kaye Ariane P.
  • VALDORIA, Mary Joyce O.
  • VILLENA, Arisfranc James S.
  • ZABALLERO, Maria Lourdes Bernardine D.

  • Guitar Club

    Active Members
    • AMO, Maria Monica E.
    • AΡASCO, Anna Katrina R.
    • CALAYCAY, Lord Patrick G.
    • DE LEON, Angelo T.
    • FORMARAN, Victor Gerruv G.
    • KONNO, Jojie R.
    • LAGUSTAN, Mary Aubrey B.
    • LINGON, Ivanka Denice R. L.

  • LONTOK, Geraldine Eunice M.
  • PAGSUYOIN, Leonard Ryan P.
  • REINES, Shim Asbre Christian V.
  • PROFUGO, Reuben R.
  • VEJERANO, Mark Vincent O.
  • VELARDE, Job Nolan V.
  • MASCARIΡA, Reynan Lorenz
  • VIRTUCIO, Mark Angelo S.

  • St. Ferdinand Service Award

    • ABESAMIS,Ma.Erissa Rachelle P.
    • ABES, Hannah Fatima S.
    • AGUILAR, Karla N.
    • BALMES, Geneva Joyce R.
    • BIBIT, Johanna E.
    • BUENAVENTURA,Ma.Ana Alexiz M.
    • CAMILA, Mary Joy F.
    • CARIAGA, Roy Bien C.
    • CASTILLO, Christa Dhel T.
    • CRUZADO, Dannah Rose L.
    • DE JESUS, Daisy T.
    • DE LOS REYES, Cazilyn P.
    • DE MESA, Katrin Inah A.
    • DE ROXAS, Angelyn A.
    • EMPEO, Loralie D.
    • LUNA, Alfonso Fidel R.
    • MAAΡO, Maica Mae M.
    • MALUYO, Danica Anne C.
    • MARTINEZ, Marius Melquisedec R.
    • MONTEVERDE, Mary Joyce O.
    • MOPERA, Christian Joseph T.
    • RIVERA, Yvone D.
    • RODA, Regine Michaela Y.
    • SEMILLA, Marie Jessty B.
    • SEMILLA, Marie Jesstine B.
    • SEMILLA, Mary Jesscyrel B.
    • TURGO, Kaye Arianne C.
    • VALDORIA, Mary Joyce O.
    • VILLENA, Arisfranc James S.
    • ZABALLERO, Maria Lourdes Bernardine D.
    • ZAMORA, Simon Ivan M.

    Sister Gedalanga presented the awards for academic honors, co-curricular and special awards with the Dr. Parentela, Mrs. Frondoza and Mrs. Corazon O. Vejerano, Higher BED assistant principal.


    Loyalty awards for senior students who studied from Junior Kinder, Senior Kinder and Grade 1 to Grade 10 were distributed by Sister Gedalanga, Director for Christian and Vincentian Formation Sr. Rosa Lynn Doromal, D.C., Vice President for Student Services Juanito A. Merle, Ed. D., and Dr. Parentela.


    While diplomas were distributed by Sister Gedalanga and Mrs. Frondoza. Names of graduates were read by their respective advisers; Mr. Gerardo C. Navela for 10-Adoration, Mrs. Consorcia D. Natividad for 10-Endurance, Mrs. Marie Aissa A. Abustan for 10-Fortitude, Mrs. Victoria M. Macalinao for 10-Prudence, Mr. Eduard D. Mancilla for 10-Reverence, Miss Nelda M. Luciρada for 10-Solidarity and Mrs. Teresita M. Gulmayo for 10-Stewardship.


    Mrs. Perlita Tan-Villafuerte, President SHC Alumni Association introduced and welcomed the graduates to SHC-Lucena Alumni Association. Also, Mr. Eduardo Siman Sr., one of the parent awardees gave his message in behalf of the parents of the graduating class.

    Miss Beverly N. Paderon and Miss Ma. Theresa Hazel L. Gemoto were the masters of ceremonies for the Senior Kiddies and Grade 10 rites respectively.




                                                     
    More News from SHC...

    More News
    Article/News by: Monica Noscal
    Date Posted: December 7, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Angelina T. Agayon
    Date Posted: December 1, 2017
     
    Article/News by: MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING STUDENTS ATTEND THE 2nd BOOKKEEPERS SUMMIT
    Date Posted: Nov. 28, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Angelina Agayon, Kent Dexter Bonsol, Prudenz Yleizer Lorredo and Mark Rosales
    Date Posted: Nov. 16, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Angelina T. Agayon
    Date Posted: Nov. 14, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Monica Paola H. Noscal
    Date Posted: October 23, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Babe Aubrey B. Gabule, MICB and Jesselynne P. Lacerna
    Date Posted: October 13, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Babe Aubrey B. Gabule, MICB
    Date Posted: October 11, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Rea Landoy
    Date Posted: October 10, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Jezza Manuelle Zoleta, Sheena Mae Hicayo, Ma. Luz Florence Uy, Baljinder Dhillon and Alvin Borromeo Jr.
    Date Posted: October 10, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Denzel Avery G. Villaflores, Rosecarlisle Gildore Imperial, Rea Landoy, Frensy Ritz Barretto,Ericka H.Pascual, Sheena Mae Hicayo, Angie Agayon, Donna Tan,Prudenz Yleizer Lorredo andCedrick Sy
    Date Posted: October 09, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Cedrick P. Sy
    Date Posted: October 4, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Lemuel Harvey C. Reynoso
    Date Posted: October 2, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Jane Clarice Sardona, ABComm 3
    Date Posted: September 23, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Marian E. De Ramos (ABComm IV)
    Date Posted: September 20, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Avigail C. Daco
    Date Posted: September 18, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Diosa Rhose D. Madrid
    Date Posted: September 15, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Babe Aubrey B. Gabule, MICB
    Date Posted: August 30, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Liza May C. Anilao (CAS/ArtSoc)
    Date Posted: August 24, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Ckiana Oprah G. Calaycay
    Date Posted: August 09, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Eduard D. Mancilla
    Date Posted: August 03, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Babe Aubrey B. Gabule, MICB
    Date Posted: August 02, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Rolando B. Abrigo III and Meredith Minano Dango, RSW ( Program Implementor for SCA)
    Date Posted: August 02, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Clarisse Anne Sebuja and Eduard Mancilla
    Date Posted: July 26, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Cedrick Sy
    Date Posted: July 24, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Jezza Manuelle B. Zoleta & Alvin G. Borromeo Jr.
    Date Posted: July 17, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Babe Aubrey B. Gabule
    Date Posted: July 13, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Nicole Mangahas
    Date Posted:June 8, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Blodymer Dalde, JFINEX President
    Date Posted:June 6, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Frensy Ritz R. Barretto and Blodymer Dalde
    Date Posted: April 11, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Rossela Charisma G, Remo & Dr. Maria Zorayda A. Torres
    Date Posted: March 18, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Babe Aubrey B. Gabule
    Photo by: Kerby M. Abad and Lawrence Y. Piguerra
    Date Posted: March 17, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Jezza Manuelle B. Zoleta and Joanne R. Obciana
    Photo By: Jezza Manuelle B. Zoleta and Joanne R. Obciana
    Date Posted: March 17, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Sr. Nenita Divina F. Pateρa, DC
    Date Posted: March 14, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Aracel D. Quevada
    Date Posted: March 8, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Joana Marie Ligaya, ABComm 2
    Date Posted: February 21, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Yvonne Hitty Mier
    Date Posted: February 13, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Carren Marie R. Nacorda
    Date Posted: February 10, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Arraleen V. Abellanosa
    Date Posted: February 9, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Rochelle M. Delos Santos, Haidee E. Gargantos, Diosa Rhose Madrid (Photos by: Haidee Gargantos)
    Date Posted: February 8, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Donnabelle T. Peρalosa
    Date Posted: January 24, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Agatha Brenica Ilagan
    Date Posted: January 16, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Liza May Anilao
    Date Posted: January 10, 2017
     
    Article/News by: Aimee De Torres
    Date Posted: December 15, 2016
     


    SACRED HEART COLLEGE
    1 Merchan Street, Lucena City, PHILIPPINES
    Tel. #: (042)710-2505, 7103888, Fax #: (042)373-424
    E-mail Address: shc@shc.edu.ph
    © All Rights Reserved